event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 10:13 on August 14, 2021

StMSC-2 - H Fleet

Start: Shrimper 19, Finishes: Place, Time: 1315
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3043 H Jackdaw 626 Stuart Sly   1 1.0
2932 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   2 2.0
2986 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   3 3.0
  H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin   4 4.0
2980 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   5 5.0
2938 H Firefly 1154 Tony Wright   6 6.0
3032 H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   7 7.0
3109 H Winnie 736 David Streatfeild-James   8 8.0
2926 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   9 9.0
2927 H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski   10 10.0
  H Marie Louise 348 Edward Fraser   11 11.0
2970 H Percy 264 Terry Stephens   12 12.0
3048 H Carla Louise 727 Clive Henderson   13 13.0
2928 H Reward 842 Alan Mills   14 14.5
3080 H Day Dream 1131 Simon Ambler   DNC 22.0
2962 H Alethea 381 Timothy Keeling   DNC 22.0
3023 H Curlew 209 Peter Dallow   NSC 22.0
3053 H Sparrow 1078 Richard Salisbury   NSC 22.0
3044 H Ze 399 Neal Griffith   DNC 22.0
3005 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   DNC 22.0
2930 H Drake 86 Neil Philpott   DNC 22.0

StMSC-2 - V Fleet

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2993 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   1 1.0
daily V Daisy 31 Simon Carter   2 2.0
2934 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   3 3.0
3011 V Clary 8 David Liddington   4 4.0
3115 V Audry 19 Roger Ford S. Sawyer   5 5.0
3039 V Misty 67 Roger Wickens   6 6.0
2955 V Wendy 9 Philip Badger   7 7.0
3098 V Pixy 7 John Fox   8 8.0
3090 V Halcyone 38 Gill Fox   9 9.0
3117 V Tiffany 71 David Grylls   10 10.0
2968 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   11 11.0
3105 V Racy Lady 48 David Richards   12 12.0
3093 V Ivy 3 Mandy & Dave Owens   DNC 15.0
3015 V Joy 2 Martin Evans   DNC 15.0

StMSC-2 - W Fleet

Start: Ajax, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2990 W Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton   1 1.0
3059 W Troy 58 Gavin Watson   2 2.0
3000 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   3 3.0
2953 W Polyphemus 40 John Howard   4 4.0
3084 W Kittywake 27 Martin Eddy   5 5.0
2940 W Diomedes 67 Martyn Osborne   6 6.0
2931 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   7 7.0
2994 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   8 8.0
3087 W Persephone 33 Guy Ashton   9 9.0
  W Amalthea 66     10 10.0
3056 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   11 11.0
2999 W Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   RET 13.0

pofsa.co.uk/fsw.htm
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com