event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 9:22 on August 31, 2021

StMSC-1 - E Fleet

Start: Rustler/Piper, Finishes: Place, Time: 1310
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2979 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore   1 1.0
3073 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards   2 2.0
2929 E Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   3 3.0
3007 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh   4 4.0
2935 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   5 5.0
2969 E Willy 34 Barrie Penney   6 6.0
3070 E Caryn 6 Roger Best   DNC 9.0
3006 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   DNC 9.0

StMSC-1 - J Fleet

Start: YTC boats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3097 J Wild Affair 3421 Abigail Rickard 1068 1305 14:37:53 1:32:53 1:26:58 1.0
  J Gap Year 705 Lennie Trenoweth 1091 1305 14:43:48 1:38:48 1:30:34 2.0
3049 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1305 14:49:02 1:44:02 1:35:21 3.0
3042 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1098 1305 14:52:13 1:47:13 1:37:39 4.0
3018 J Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 967 1305 14:40:27 1:35:27 1:38:42 5.0
3072 J Bluebird 222 Nicholas Denning 1060 1305 15:00:42 1:55:42 1:49:09 6.0
  J Bellatrix 721 Ian Jakeways 1089     RET   11.0
  J White Mischief 162 Mike Swingler 1043     DNC   11.0
  J Tiercel 57 Frank Thorogood 1060     DNC   11.0
  J Dog Tired 8252 Jack Lippold 1033     DNC   11.0

StMSC-1 - H Fleet

Start: Shrimper 19, Finishes: Place, Time: 1315
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2932 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   1 1.0
3043 H Jackdaw 626 Stuart Sly   2 2.0
2938 H Firefly 1154 Tony Wright   3 3.0
2986 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   4 4.0
  H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin   5 5.0
2926 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   6 6.0
3109 H Winnie 736 David Streatfeild-James   7 7.0
2980 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   8 8.0
2927 H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski   9 9.0
2970 H Percy 264 Terry Stephens   10 10.0
3032 H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   11 11.0
3048 H Carla Louise 727 Clive Henderson   12 12.0
3023 H Curlew 209 Peter Dallow   13 13.0
2928 H Reward 842 Alan Mills   14 14.0
3053 H Sparrow 1078 Richard Salisbury   15 15.0
2962 H Alethea 381 Timothy Keeling   DNC 22.0
3080 H Day Dream 1131 Simon Ambler   DNC 22.0
  H Marie Louise 348 Edward Fraser   DNS 22.0
3005 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   DNC 22.0
3044 H Ze 399 Neal Griffith   DNC 22.0
2930 H Drake 86 Neil Philpott   DNC 22.0

StMSC-1 - B Fleet

Start: L&SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3038 B Moon 58 Trevor Murphy 1.03 1355 15:56:12 2:01:12 2:04:50 1.0
3067 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.02 1355 15:58:04 2:03:04 2:05:32 2.0
3037 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 1355 15:56:27 2:01:27 2:06:18 3.0
3004 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 1355 16:00:14 2:05:14 2:08:59 4.0
3060 B Florence 31 Lynda Handley 1.02 1355 16:01:55 2:06:55 2:09:27 5.0
3036 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 1355 16:02:03 2:07:03 2:10:14 6.0
  B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.020 1355 16:02:59 2:07:59 2:10:33 7.0
2924 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015 1355 16:04:03 2:09:03 2:10:59 8.0
3009 B Lottie 28 Philip Slater 0.975 1355 16:09:58 2:14:58 2:11:36 9.0
3092 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01 1355 16:05:59 2:10:59 2:12:18 10.0
  B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1     DNC   13.0
3104 B Agnes 33 Ben Seller 1     DNC   13.0

StMSC-1 - V Fleet

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3115 V Audry 19 Roger Ford S. Sawyer   1 1.0
2993 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   2 2.0
daily V Daisy 31 Simon Carter   3 3.0
3098 V Pixy 7 John Fox   4 4.0
2934 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   5 5.0
3039 V Misty 67 Roger Wickens   6 6.0
2955 V Wendy 9 Philip Badger   7 7.0
3011 V Clary 8 David Liddington   8 8.0
2968 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   9 9.0
3117 V Tiffany 71 David Grylls   10 10.0
3090 V Halcyone 38 Gill Fox   11 11.0
3105 V Racy Lady 48 David Richards   12 12.0
3015 V Joy 2 Martin Evans   DNC 15.0
3093 V Ivy 3 Mandy & Dave Owens   DNC 15.0

StMSC-1 - D Fleet

Start: SMOD, Finishes: Place, Time: 1420
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3089 D Merlin 11 Charles Bray   1 1.0
2964 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   2 2.0
  D Helena 43     DNC 5.0
2947 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   DNC 5.0

StMSC-1 - W Fleet

Start: Ajax, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3059 W Troy 58 Gavin Watson   1 1.0
2999 W Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   2 2.0
3056 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   3 3.0
2953 W Polyphemus 40 John Howard   4 4.0
  W Amalthea 66     5 5.0
3000 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   6 6.0
3084 W Kittywake 27 Martin Eddy   7 7.0
3087 W Persephone 33 Guy Ashton   8 8.0
2931 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   9 9.0
2994 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   10 10.0
2940 W Diomedes 67 Martyn Osborne   11 11.0
2990 W Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton   RET 13.0

StMSC-1 - G Fleet

Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2944 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 1415 16:15:44 2:00:44 1:45:02 1.0
3002 G Clementine 49 Victor Franks Alan Perham 0.87 1415 16:19:42 2:04:42 1:48:29 2.0
3125 G Magpie of Mylor T20 01 David Brunyee 0.86 1415 16:22:28 2:07:28 1:49:37 3.0
2942 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1415 16:22:19 2:07:19 1:50:46 4.0
3075 G Kathleen 7 Jack Glasson 0.97 1415 16:10:10 1:55:10 1:51:43 5.0
3066 G Jeangenie 13 David Spargo 0.87 1415 16:24:19 2:09:19 1:52:30 6.0
3083 G Scallywag Z7 Andy Platt 0.97 1415 16:11:00 1:56:00 1:52:31 7.0
2936 G Miss Agnes 1 Michael Rangecroft 0.86 1415 16:28:05 2:13:05 1:54:27 8.0
3016 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97 1415 16:14:45 1:59:45 1:56:09 9.0
3088 G Mizpah 8 Lionel Hoare 0.98     DNC   11.0

pofsa.co.uk/fsw.htm
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com