event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 18:50 on August 12, 2021

RCYC-1 - J Fleet

Start: YTC boats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  J Gap Year 705 Lennie Trenoweth 1089 1305 14:31:31 1:26:31 1:19:27 1.0
3097 J Wild Affair 3421 Abigail Rickard 1068 1305 14:32:34 1:27:34 1:21:59 2.0
3049 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1305 14:39:16 1:34:16 1:26:24 3.0
  J Bellatrix 721 Ian Jakeways 1089 1305 14:41:02 1:36:02 1:28:11 4.0
3042 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1098 1305 14:43:37 1:38:37 1:29:49 5.0
3018 J Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 967 1305 14:32:20 1:27:20 1:30:19 6.0
  J Tiercel 57 Frank Thorogood 1060 1305 14:56:53 1:51:53 1:45:33 7.0
3072 J Bluebird 222 Nicholas Denning 1060     DNC   10.0
  J Dog Tired 8252 Jack Lippold 1033     DNC   10.0

RCYC-1 - E Fleet

Start: Rustler/Piper, Finishes: Place, Time: 1310
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3073 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards   1 1.0
2979 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore   2 2.0
3006 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   3 3.0
2929 E Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   4 4.0
2935 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   5 5.0
2969 E Willy 34 Barrie Penney   6 6.0
3007 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh   DNC 10.0
3070 E Caryn 6 Roger Best   DNC 10.0
  E Clara 16 James Bedford   DNC 10.0

RCYC-1 - H Fleet

Start: Shrimper 19, Finishes: Place, Time: 1315
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3043 H Jackdaw 626 Stuart Sly   1 1.0
2932 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   2 2.0
2986 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   3 3.0
3109 H Winnie 736 David Streatfeild-James   4 4.0
2938 H Firefly 1154 Tony Wright   5 5.0
  H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin   6 6.0
2926 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   7 7.0
2970 H Percy 264 Terry Stephens   8 8.0
2980 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   9 9.0
2962 H Alethea 381 Timothy Keeling   10 10.0
2927 H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski   11 11.0
3080 H Day Dream 1131 Simon Ambler   12 12.0
3032 H Pelican 102 Richard Lewis   13 13.0
3048 H Carla Louise 727 Clive Henderson   14 14.0
3023 H Curlew 209 Peter Dallow   15 15.0
2928 H Reward 842 Alan Mills   16 16.0
3053 H Sparrow 1078 Richard Salisbury   17 17.0
3044 H Ze 399 Neal Griffith   DNC 20.0
3005 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   DNC 20.0

RCYC-1 - B Fleet

Start: L&SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3038 B Moon 58 Trevor Murphy 1.03 1355 15:33:40 1:38:40 1:41:38 1.0
3036 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 1355 15:34:34 1:39:34 1:42:03 2.0
3009 B Lottie 28 Philip Slater 0.975 1355 15:40:05 1:45:05 1:42:27 3.0
3067 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.02 1355 15:37:27 1:42:27 1:44:30 4.0
3037 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 1355 15:35:30 1:40:30 1:44:31 5.0
3004 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 1355 15:36:47 1:41:47 1:44:50 6.0
2924 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015 1355 15:38:41 1:43:41 1:45:14 7.0
3092 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01 1355 15:40:55 1:45:55 1:46:59 8.0
3060 B Florence 31 Lynda Handley 1.02 1355 15:41:58 1:46:58 1:49:06 9.0
  B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1 1355 15:47:11 1:52:11 1:52:11 10.0
3104 B Agnes 33 Ben Seller 1     DNC   12.0

RCYC-1 - V Fleet

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3115 V Audry 19 Roger Ford S. Sawyer   1 1.0
2993 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   2 2.0
daily V Daisy 31 Simon Carter   3 3.0
2934 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   4 4.0
3039 V Misty 67 Roger Wickens   5 5.0
2955 V Wendy 9 Philip Badger   6 6.0
3098 V Pixy 7 John Fox   7 7.0
3090 V Halcyone 38 Gill Fox   8 8.0
3117 V Tiffany 71 David Grylls   9 9.0
2968 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   10 10.0
3105 V Racy Lady 48 David Richards   11 11.0
3015 V Joy 2 Martin Evans   DNC 14.0
3011 V Clary 8 David Liddington   DNC 14.0

RCYC-1 - W Fleet

Start: Ajax, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3059 W Troy 58 Gavin Watson   1 1.0
2953 W Polyphemus 40 John Howard   2 2.0
2999 W Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   3 3.0
3000 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   4 4.0
3056 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   5 5.0
2990 W Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton   6 6.0
2931 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   7 7.0
  W Amalthea 66     8 8.0
2940 W Diomedes 67 Martyn Osborne   9 9.0
2994 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   10 10.0
3087 W Persephone 33 Guy Ashton   11 11.0
3084 W Kittywake 27 Martin Eddy   12 12.0

RCYC-1 - G Fleet

Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2944 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 1415 15:33:35 1:18:35 1:08:22 1.0
3125 G Magpie of Mylor T20 01 David Brunyee 0.86 1415 15:35:31 1:20:31 1:09:15 2.0
3088 G Mizpah Z8 Lionel Hoare 0.98 1415 15:26:57 1:11:57 1:10:31 3.0
3066 G Jeangenie 13 David Spargo 0.87 1415 15:37:02 1:22:02 1:11:22 4.0
3002 G Clementine 49 Victor Franks Alan Perham 0.87 1415 15:37:04 1:22:04 1:11:24 5.0
3075 G Kathleen 7 Jack Glasson 0.97 1415 15:28:44 1:13:44 1:11:31 6.0
3083 G Scallywag Z7 Andy Platt 0.97 1415 15:30:42 1:15:42 1:13:26 7.0
2942 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1415 15:42:02 1:27:02 1:15:43 8.0
2936 G Miss Agnes 1 Michael Rangecroft 0.86 1415 15:46:55 1:31:55 1:19:03 9.0
3016 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97 1415 15:36:52 1:21:52 1:19:25 10.0

RCYC-1 - D Fleet

Start: SMOD, Finishes: Place, Time: 1420
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2964 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   1 1.0
3089 D Merlin 11 Charles Bray   DNF 5.0
  D Helena 43     DNC 5.0
2947 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   RET 5.0

pofsa.co.uk/fsw.htm
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com