Falmouth Sailing Week 2021
Carrick Roads
Results are provisional as of 9:12 on August 12, 2021
RSC - J Fleet - 10/8
Start: YTC boats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
3018 |
J |
Wild Goose |
14 |
Mike Conlin |
967 |
1305 |
14:25:32 |
1:20:32 |
1:23:17 |
1.0 |
3049 |
J |
Aries |
737 |
David Mitchell |
1091 |
1305 |
14:42:02 |
1:37:02 |
1:28:56 |
2.0 |
3097 |
J |
Wild Affair |
3421 |
Abigail Rickard |
1068 |
1305 |
14:40:35 |
1:35:35 |
1:29:30 |
3.0 |
3042 |
J |
Lottie |
675 |
Michael Robson |
1098 |
1305 |
14:49:08 |
1:44:08 |
1:34:50 |
4.0 |
3072 |
J |
Bluebird |
222 |
Nicholas Denning |
1060 |
1305 |
15:07:27 |
2:02:27 |
1:55:31 |
5.0 |
|
J |
Dog Tired |
8252 |
Jack Lippold |
1033 |
|
|
DNC |
|
7.0 |
RSC - E Fleet - 10/8
Start: Rustler/Piper, Finishes: Place, Time: 1310
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
3007 |
E |
Ailsa |
48 |
John Hindmarsh |
|
1310 |
14:45:12 |
1:35:12 |
1:35:12 |
1.0 |
2979 |
E |
Ruadh |
57 |
Nicholas Gore |
|
1310 |
14:46:14 |
1:36:14 |
1:36:14 |
2.0 |
3073 |
E |
Kelpie |
36 |
Bob Edwards |
|
1310 |
14:47:38 |
1:37:38 |
1:37:38 |
3.0 |
2929 |
E |
Sophie |
22 |
Simone Kennett |
|
1310 |
14:48:01 |
1:38:01 |
1:38:01 |
4.0 |
2935 |
E |
Timpani |
21 |
Glenn Torpy |
|
1310 |
14:54:21 |
1:44:21 |
1:44:21 |
5.0 |
3070 |
E |
Caryn |
6 |
Roger Best |
|
1310 |
14:54:24 |
1:44:24 |
1:44:24 |
6.0 |
|
E |
Clara |
16 |
James Bedford |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
3006 |
E |
Piccolino |
56 |
Charles Taylor |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
9.0 |
RSC - H Fleet - 10/8
Start: Shrimper 19, Finishes: Place, Time: 1315
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
3043 |
H |
Jackdaw |
626 |
Stuart Sly |
|
1315 |
14:54:07 |
1:39:07 |
1:39:07 |
1.0 |
|
H |
Sterren Vor |
518 |
Miles Pinchin |
|
1315 |
14:57:25 |
1:42:25 |
1:42:25 |
2.0 |
2938 |
H |
Firefly |
1154 |
Tony Wright |
|
1315 |
15:04:14 |
1:49:14 |
1:49:14 |
3.0 |
2986 |
H |
Alcina |
976 |
Philip Swatman |
|
1315 |
15:08:28 |
1:53:28 |
1:53:28 |
4.0 |
2980 |
H |
Guilan Dhiu |
334 |
Caroline Smith |
|
1315 |
15:11:50 |
1:56:50 |
1:56:50 |
5.0 |
2926 |
H |
Moondance |
816 |
Andy Noble |
|
1315 |
15:15:07 |
2:00:07 |
2:00:07 |
6.0 |
|
H |
Jebedee |
119 |
Christopher Whiteley |
|
1315 |
15:18:54 |
2:03:54 |
2:03:54 |
7.0 |
2962 |
H |
Alethea |
381 |
Timothy Keeling |
|
1315 |
15:29:07 |
2:14:07 |
2:14:07 |
8.0 |
2928 |
H |
Reward |
842 |
Alan Mills |
|
1315 |
15:32:46 |
2:17:46 |
2:17:46 |
9.0 |
3080 |
H |
Day Dream |
1131 |
Simon Ambler |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
2932 |
H |
Ysella |
298 |
Brian Phipps |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
3005 |
H |
Escargot |
320 |
Julian Dingle |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
3023 |
H |
Curlew |
209 |
Peter Dallow |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
3044 |
H |
Zöe |
399 |
Neal Griffith |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
15.0 |
RSC - B Fleet - 10/8
Start: L&SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
3038 |
B |
Moon |
58 |
Trevor Murphy |
1.03 |
1355 |
15:04:20 |
1:09:20 |
1:11:25 |
1.0 |
|
B |
Abigail Rose |
32 |
Steve Trevor |
1.03 |
1355 |
15:05:21 |
1:10:21 |
1:12:28 |
2.0 |
3092 |
B |
Winnie |
10 |
Arthur Williams |
1.01 |
1355 |
15:07:19 |
1:12:19 |
1:13:02 |
3.0 |
3036 |
B |
Rebecca |
24 |
Chris De Glanville |
1.025 |
1355 |
15:06:32 |
1:11:32 |
1:13:19 |
4.0 |
3009 |
B |
Lottie |
28 |
Philip Slater |
0.975 |
1355 |
15:10:51 |
1:15:51 |
1:13:57 |
5.0 |
3104 |
B |
Agnes |
33 |
Ben Seller |
1 |
1355 |
15:09:50 |
1:14:50 |
1:14:50 |
6.0 |
3067 |
B |
Helen Mary |
11 |
Kevin Andrew |
1.02 |
1355 |
15:08:29 |
1:13:29 |
1:14:57 |
7.0 |
3037 |
B |
Rita |
18 |
John Peters |
1.04 |
1355 |
15:07:15 |
1:12:15 |
1:15:08 |
8.0 |
3004 |
B |
Cousin Jinny |
56 |
Tim Pearce |
1.03 |
1355 |
15:10:06 |
1:15:06 |
1:17:21 |
9.0 |
|
B |
Mabel |
41 |
Brian Chenoweth |
1 |
1355 |
15:13:21 |
1:18:21 |
1:18:21 |
10.0 |
3060 |
B |
Florence |
31 |
Lynda Handley |
1.02 |
1355 |
15:15:49 |
1:20:49 |
1:22:26 |
11.0 |
2924 |
B |
Evelyn |
15 |
Roseland Working Boat Syndicate |
1.015 |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
3001 |
B |
Demelza |
23 |
John Andrew |
1.02 |
|
|
DNC |
|
14.0 |
RSC - V Fleet - 10/8
Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
3115 |
V |
Audry |
19 |
Roger Ford S. Sawyer |
|
1405 |
15:14:32 |
1:09:32 |
1:09:32 |
1.0 |
3039 |
V |
Misty |
67 |
Roger Wickens |
|
1405 |
15:15:37 |
1:10:37 |
1:10:37 |
2.0 |
3098 |
V |
Pixy |
7 |
John Fox |
|
1405 |
15:15:39 |
1:10:39 |
1:10:39 |
3.0 |
2934 |
V |
Pintail |
35 |
Paul Pullen |
|
1405 |
15:15:52 |
1:10:52 |
1:10:52 |
4.0 |
2993 |
V |
Whimsey |
5 |
David & Emma Mantle |
|
1405 |
15:16:22 |
1:11:22 |
1:11:22 |
5.0 |
3015 |
V |
Joy |
2 |
Martin Evans |
|
1405 |
15:17:44 |
1:12:44 |
1:12:44 |
6.0 |
3011 |
V |
Clary |
8 |
David Liddington |
|
1405 |
15:18:42 |
1:13:42 |
1:13:42 |
7.0 |
2968 |
V |
Mayfly |
15 |
Andy Stevenson |
|
1405 |
15:26:40 |
1:21:40 |
1:21:40 |
8.0 |
3117 |
V |
Tiffany |
71 |
David Grylls |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
3105 |
V |
Racy Lady |
48 |
David Richards |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
RSC - W Fleet - 10/8
Start: Ajax, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
2990 |
W |
Polly Oliver |
17 |
Mike Clayton |
|
1410 |
15:23:45 |
1:13:45 |
1:13:45 |
1.0 |
2953 |
W |
Polyphemus |
40 |
John Howard |
|
1410 |
15:24:35 |
1:14:35 |
1:14:35 |
2.0 |
2999 |
W |
Athena |
56 |
Rob Geddes-Brown |
|
1410 |
15:25:17 |
1:15:17 |
1:15:17 |
3.0 |
3000 |
W |
Pintail |
36 |
Richard Bown |
|
1410 |
15:25:36 |
1:15:36 |
1:15:36 |
4.0 |
2931 |
W |
Achilles |
48 |
Richard Townshend |
|
1410 |
15:30:49 |
1:20:49 |
1:20:49 |
5.0 |
3056 |
W |
Artemis |
21 |
Ian Woods |
|
1410 |
15:31:06 |
1:21:06 |
1:21:06 |
6.0 |
3084 |
W |
Kittywake |
27 |
Martin Eddy |
|
1410 |
15:32:41 |
1:22:41 |
1:22:41 |
7.0 |
2940 |
W |
Diomedes |
67 |
Martyn Osborne |
|
1410 |
15:33:13 |
1:23:13 |
1:23:13 |
8.0 |
2994 |
W |
Redoutable |
32 |
Hereward Tresidder |
|
1410 |
15:34:40 |
1:24:40 |
1:24:40 |
9.0 |
3087 |
W |
Persephone |
33 |
Guy Ashton |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
11.0 |
RSC - G Fleet - 10/8
Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
2944 |
G |
Charm |
4 |
Nick Bradley |
0.87 |
1415 |
15:35:08 |
1:20:08 |
1:09:43 |
1.0 |
|
G |
Tom Tit |
3 |
David Carne |
1 |
1415 |
15:25:48 |
1:10:48 |
1:10:48 |
2.0 |
3075 |
G |
Kathleen |
7 |
Jack Glasson |
0.97 |
1415 |
15:28:43 |
1:13:43 |
1:11:30 |
3.0 |
3125 |
G |
Magpie of Mylor |
T20 01 |
David Brunyee |
0.86 |
1415 |
15:38:22 |
1:23:22 |
1:11:42 |
4.0 |
2942 |
G |
Katy |
67 |
Sue Grigg |
0.87 |
1415 |
15:37:37 |
1:22:37 |
1:11:53 |
5.0 |
3083 |
G |
Scallywag |
Z7 |
Andy Platt |
0.97 |
1415 |
15:29:26 |
1:14:26 |
1:12:12 |
6.0 |
3066 |
G |
Jeangenie |
13 |
David Spargo |
0.87 |
1415 |
15:39:35 |
1:24:35 |
1:13:35 |
7.0 |
3002 |
G |
Clementine |
49 |
Victor Franks Alan Perham |
0.87 |
1415 |
15:40:18 |
1:25:18 |
1:14:13 |
8.0 |
2936 |
G |
Miss Agnes |
1 |
Michael Rangecroft |
0.86 |
1415 |
15:47:50 |
1:32:50 |
1:19:50 |
9.0 |
3016 |
G |
Dragon Fly |
Z8 |
Mike Maguire |
0.97 |
|
|
RET |
|
12.0 |
3088 |
G |
Mizpah |
Z8 |
Lionel Hoare |
0.98 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
RSC - D Fleet - 10/8
Start: SMOD, Finishes: Place, Time: 1420
Order ID |
Fleet |
Boat Name |
Sail Number |
HelmName |
rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
3089 |
D |
Merlin |
11 |
Charles Bray |
|
1420 |
15:54:36 |
1:34:36 |
1:34:36 |
1.0 |
2964 |
D |
Choochky |
33 |
Ian Lamond |
|
1420 |
15:59:33 |
1:39:33 |
1:39:33 |
2.0 |
|
D |
Helena |
43 |
|
|
1420 |
16:15:00 |
1:55:00 |
1:55:00 |
3.0 |
2947 |
D |
Thunderfly |
45 |
Toby Stubbs |
|
|
|
DNC |
|
5.0 |
pofsa.co.uk/fsw.htm
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com