event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 9:14 on August 12, 2021

MYC - J Fleet - 9/8

Start: YTC boats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3049 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1305 14:36:54 1:31:54 1:24:14 1.0
3018 J Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 967 1305 14:30:57 1:25:57 1:28:53 2.0
3097 J Wild Affair 3421 Abigail Rickard 1068     DNC   7.0
3042 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1098     DNC   7.0
3072 J Bluebird 222 Nicholas Denning 1060     DNF   7.0
  J Dog Tired 8252 Jack Lippold 1033     DNF   7.0

MYC - E Fleet - 9/8

Start: Rustler/Piper, Finishes: Place, Time: 1310
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3073 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards   1 1.0
2979 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore   2 2.0
  E Clara 16 James Bedford   3 3.0
3070 E Caryn 6 Roger Best   4 4.0
2929 E Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   5 5.0
3007 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh   DNC 9.0
2935 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   DNC 9.0
3006 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   DNC 9.0

MYC - H Fleet - 9/8

Start: Shrimper 19, Finishes: Place, Time: 1315
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2986 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   1 1.0
  H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin   2 2.0
3043 H Jackdaw 626 Stuart Sly   3 3.0
2938 H Firefly 1154 Tony Wright   4 4.0
3080 H Day Dream 1131 Simon Ambler   5 5.0
2980 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   6 6.0
2926 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   7 7.0
  H Jebedee 119 Christopher Whiteley   DNC 15.0
2962 H Alethea 381 Timothy Keeling   DNC 15.0
2932 H Ysella 298 Brian Phipps   DNC 15.0
2928 H Reward 842 Alan Mills   DNC 15.0
3005 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   DNC 15.0
3023 H Curlew 209 Peter Dallow   DNC 15.0
3044 H Ze 399 Neal Griffith   DNC 15.0

MYC - B Fleet - 9/8

Start: L&SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  B Abigail Rose 32 Steve Trevor 1.03 1355 15:34:11 1:39:11 1:42:10 1.0
3038 B Moon 58 Trevor Murphy 1.03 1355 15:38:52 1:43:52 1:46:59 2.0
3036 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 1355 15:41:04 1:46:04 1:48:43 3.0
3037 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 1355 15:40:45 1:45:45 1:49:59 4.0
3004 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 1355 15:42:30 1:47:30 1:50:44 5.0
3067 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.02 1355 15:48:42 1:53:42 1:55:58 6.0
3060 B Florence 31 Lynda Handley 1.02 1355 15:53:34 1:58:34 2:00:56 7.0
3092 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01 1355 15:56:11 2:01:11 2:02:24 8.0
3009 B Lottie 28 Philip Slater 0.975 1355   RET   14.0
3104 B Agnes 33 Ben Seller 1     DNC   14.0
  B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1 1355   RET   14.0
2924 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015     DNC   14.0
3001 B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.02     DNC   14.0

MYC - V Fleet - 9/8

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 1405
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3115 V Audry 19 Roger Ford S. Sawyer   1 1.0
2934 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   2 2.0
2993 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   3 3.0
3098 V Pixy 7 John Fox   4 4.0
3039 V Misty 67 Roger Wickens   5 5.0
3015 V Joy 2 Martin Evans   6 6.0
2968 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   DNC 11.0
3117 V Tiffany 71 David Grylls   DNC 11.0
3011 V Clary 8 David Liddington   DNC 11.0
3105 V Racy Lady 48 David Richards   DNC 11.0

MYC - W Fleet - 9/8

Start: Ajax, Finishes: Place, Time: 1410
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2990 W Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton   1 1.0
2953 W Polyphemus 40 John Howard   3 2.0
3000 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   4 3.0
3056 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   5 4.0
2931 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   6 5.0
2940 W Diomedes 67 Martyn Osborne   7 6.0
2994 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   8 7.0
2999 W Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   RET 11.0
3084 W Kittywake 27 Martin Eddy   DNC 11.0
3087 W Persephone 33 Guy Ashton   DNF 11.0

MYC - G Fleet - 9/8

Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3075 G Kathleen 7 Jack Glasson 0.97 1415 16:01:05 1:46:05 1:42:54 1.0
3083 G Scallywag Z7 Andy Platt 0.97 1415 16:04:40 1:49:40 1:46:23 2.0
3125 G Magpie of Mylor T20 01 David Brunyee 0.86 1415 16:19:49 2:04:49 1:47:21 3.0
3016 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97 1415 16:27:14 2:12:14 2:08:16 4.0
3066 G Jeangenie 13 David Spargo 0.87     DNC   12.0
2944 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87     DNC   12.0
2942 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87     DNC   12.0
  G Tom Tit 3 David Carne 1     DNC   12.0
2936 G Miss Agnes 1 Michael Rangecroft 0.86     DNC   12.0
3002 G Clementine 49 Victor Franks Alan Perham 0.87     DNC   12.0
3088 G Mizpah Z8 Lionel Hoare 0.98     DNC   12.0

MYC - D Fleet - 9/8

Start: SMOD, Finishes: Place, Time: 1420
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3089 D Merlin 11 Charles Bray   1 1.0
2964 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   DNC 5.0
  D Helena 43     DNC 5.0
2947 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   DNC 5.0

pofsa.co.uk/fsw.htm
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com