event burgee venue burgee

Falmouth Sailing Week 2021

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 8:49 on August 11, 2021

HRSC - J Fleet - 8/8

Start: YTC boats, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3018 J Wild Goose 14 Mike Conlin 967 1305 14:29:09 1:24:09 1:27:01 1.0
3049 J Aries 737 David Mitchell 1091 1305 14:48:35 1:43:35 1:34:57 2.0
3097 J Wild Affair 3421 Abigail Rickard 1068     DNC   8.0
3042 J Lottie 675 Michael Robson 1098     DNC   8.0
  J Rococo 797 Clive Hoyle 1144     DNC   8.0
3072 J Bluebird 222 Nicholas Denning 1060     DNC   8.0
  J Dog Tired 8252 Jack Lippold 1033     DNC   8.0

HRSC - E Fleet - 8/8

Start: Rustler/Piper, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3073 E Kelpie 36 Bob Edwards   1 1.0
2929 E Sophie 22 Simone Kennett   2 2.0
3007 E Ailsa 48 John Hindmarsh   3 3.0
2979 E Ruadh 57 Nicholas Gore   4 4.0
3070 E Caryn 6 Roger Best   5 5.0
2935 E Timpani 21 Glenn Torpy   6 6.0
3006 E Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor   DNC 8.0

HRSC - H Fleet - 8/8

Start: Shrimper 19, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1315
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
  H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin   1 1.0
3043 H Jackdaw 626 Stuart Sly   2 2.0
3080 H Day Dream 1131 Simon Ambler   3 3.0
2986 H Alcina 976 Philip Swatman   4 4.0
2938 H Firefly 1154 Tony Wright   5 5.0
2980 H Guilan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith   6 6.0
2962 H Alethea 381 Timothy Keeling   7 7.0
2928 H Reward 842 Alan Mills   8 8.0
2926 H Moondance 816 Andy Noble   DNC 13.0
3005 H Escargot 320 Julian Dingle   DNC 13.0
3023 H Curlew 209 Peter Dallow   DNC 13.0
3044 H Ze 399 Neal Griffith   DNF 13.0

HRSC - B Fleet - 8/8

Start: L&SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3038 B Moon 58 Trevor Murphy 1.03 1355 15:22:30 1:27:30 1:30:08 1.0
3037 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.04 1355 15:23:30 1:28:30 1:32:02 2.0
3036 B Rebecca 24 Chris De Glanville 1.025 1355 15:25:11 1:30:11 1:32:26 3.0
3060 B Florence 31 Lynda Handley 1.02 1355 15:27:40 1:32:40 1:34:31 4.0
3009 B Lottie 28 Philip Slater 0.975 1355 15:32:12 1:37:12 1:34:46 5.0
3004 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 1355 15:28:27 1:33:27 1:36:15 6.0
3092 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.01 1355 15:30:34 1:35:34 1:36:31 7.0
3067 B Helen Mary 11 Kevin Andrew 1.02 1355 15:31:36 1:36:36 1:38:32 8.0
3104 B Agnes 33 Ben Seller 1     DNC   12.0
2924 B Evelyn 15 Roseland Working Boat Syndicate 1.015     DNC   12.0
3001 B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.02     DNC   12.0

HRSC - V Fleet - 8/8

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
3115 V Audry 19 Roger Ford S. Sawyer   1 1.0
3098 V Pixy 7 John Fox   2 2.0
2993 V Whimsey 5 David & Emma Mantle   3 3.0
daily V Daisy 31 Simon Cater   4 4.0
2934 V Pintail 35 Paul Pullen   5 5.0
daily V Tiffany 71 David Grylls   6 6.0
2968 V Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson   7 7.0
3039 V Misty 67 Roger Wickens   DNC 12.0
3015 V Joy 2 Martin Evans   RET 12.0
3011 V Clary 8 David Liddington   DNC 12.0
3105 V Racy Lady 48 David Richards   DNC 12.0

HRSC - W Fleet - 8/8

Start: Ajax, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2990 W Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton   1 1.0
2953 W Polyphemus 40 John Howard   2 2.0
2999 W Athena 56 Rob Geddes-Brown   3 3.0
3000 W Pintail 36 Richard Bown   4 4.0
3056 W Artemis 21 Ian Woods   5 5.0
3084 W Kittywake 27 Martin Eddy   6 6.0
2994 W Redoutable 32 Hereward Tresidder   7 7.0
2931 W Achilles 48 Richard Townshend   8 8.0
2940 W Diomedes 67 Martyn Osborne   9 9.0
3087 W Persephone 33 Guy Ashton   DNF 11.0

HRSC - G Fleet - 8/8

Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2942 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1415 15:53:52 1:38:52 1:26:01 1.0
2944 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 1415 15:56:36 1:41:36 1:28:24 2.0
3066 G Jeangenie 13 David Spargo 0.87 1415 15:58:13 1:43:13 1:29:48 3.0
3075 G Kathleen 7 Jack Glasson 0.97 1415 15:49:14 1:34:14 1:31:24 4.0
3083 G Scallywag Z7 Andy Platt 0.97 1415 15:52:28 1:37:28 1:34:33 5.0
2936 G Miss Agnes 1 Michael Rangecroft 0.86 1415 16:05:04 1:50:04 1:34:39 6.0
3125 G Magpie of Mylor T20 01 David Brunyee 0.86     RET   11.0
3016 G Dragon Fly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.97     RET   11.0
3002 G Clementine 49 Victor Franks Alan Perham 0.87 1415 15:59:10 RET   11.0
3088 G Mizpah Z8 Lionel Hoare 0.98     DNC   11.0

HRSC - D Fleet - 8/8

Start: SMOD, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Order ID Fleet Boat Name Sail Number HelmName rating Place Points
2964 D Choochky 33 Ian Lamond   1 1.0
3089 D Merlin 11 Charles Bray   DNC 6.0
  D Helena 43     DNC 6.0
2947 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   DNC 6.0
3045 D Thunderfly 45 Toby Stubbs   DNC 6.0

pofsa.co.uk/fsw.htm
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

falmouthweek.co.uk/sailing-week/
raceoffice@falmouthsailingweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com