Loe Beach Regatta

Loe Beach

Loe Beach - A Fleet at 1400

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 0.887 15:54:51 1:44:51 1:33:00 1.0
2 A Fuxache 7444 Robin Edwards 0.911 15:55:43 1:45:43 1:36:18 2.0
3 A Rhumbline 17134 Jasper Crips 1.020 15:45:55 1:35:55 1:37:50 3.0
4 A Jambo! 4401 David Porter 0.913 15:57:38 1:47:38 1:38:16 4.0
5 A Minx 6902 Charles Choak 0.938 15:58:35 1:48:35 1:41:51 5.0

Loe Beach - B Fleet at 1400

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 0.975 15:43:26 1:43:26 1:40:51 1.0
2 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 15:40:26 1:40:26 1:45:27 2.0
3 B Florence 31 St Mawes Syndicate 1.015 15:45:44 1:45:44 1:47:19 3.0
4 B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.950 15:53:16 1:53:16 1:47:36 4.0
5 B NellieMay 29 Richard Carter 1.025 15:45:11 1:45:11 1:47:49 5.0
6 B Winnie 10 A Williams 0.975 15:54:13 1:54:13 1:51:22 6.0
7 B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle 0.975 16:00:43 2:00:43 1:57:42 7.0
8 B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 15:55:21 1:55:21 1:58:14 8.0
9 B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.050 15:55:04 1:55:04 2:00:49 9.0

Loe Beach - C Fleet at 1400

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1 15:57:27 1:57:27 1:57:27 1.0
2 C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.024 15:57:43 1:57:43 2:00:33 2.0

Loe Beach - E Fleet at 1400

Start: E, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Hawk 4753 Chris Bell 967 15:58:50 1:48:50 1:52:33 1.0

Loe Beach - G Fleet at 1400

Start: G, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 16:12:37 1:32:37 1:20:35 1.0
2 G Tomtit 936 David Carne 0.98 16:02:48 1:22:48 1:21:09 2.0
3 G Magpie 2 Bob Edwards 1 16:01:23 1:21:23 1:21:23 3.0
4 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.86 16:15:22 1:35:22 1:22:01 4.0
5 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 16:17:56 1:37:56 1:22:16 5.0
6 G Dragon Fly 8 Mike Maguire 0.97 16:04:54 1:24:54 1:22:21 6.0
7 G Delilah 37 Gary Pidwell 0.8 16:29:41 1:49:41 1:27:45 7.0

Loe Beach - J Fleet at 1400

Start: J, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Quba 5 Amelia Luck and Kitty O'Halloran 1097 15:18:19 0:28:19 0:25:49 1.0
2 J Quba 32 Roisin and Lily O'Halloran 1097 15:19:04 0:29:04 0:26:30 2.0
3 J Quba 61 Freddie Ferris and Oli Luck 1097 15:19:17 0:29:17 0:26:42 3.0

Loe Beach - Q Fleet at 1400

Start: Q, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 15:34:52 1:14:52 1:01:37 1.0
2 Q Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 0.831 15:34:12 1:14:12 1:01:40 2.0
3 Q Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 0.842 15:34:38 1:14:38 1:02:50 3.0
4 Q Amneris 7974 Mike Robson 0.820 15:40:18 1:20:18 1:05:51 4.0
5 Q Dog Tired 8282 Tasha Lippold 0.823 15:43:00 1:23:00 1:08:19 5.0

Loe Beach - U Fleet at 1400

Start: U, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Mr G 141 Tim Dewhurst 1114 15:54:12 1:34:12 1:24:34 1.0
2 U Ida 265 Mike Swingler 1114 16:02:44 1:42:44 1:32:13 2.0
3 U Blue 169 Rod Holliman 1091   DNF   4.0

Loe Beach - T Fleet at 1400

Start: T, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T Klosse 136004 Rob G-B 1095 15:46:26 1:21:26 1:14:22 1.0

Loe Beach - V Fleet at 1400

Start: V, Finishes: Place, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 V Ivy 3 Nigel Glanville   1 1.0
2 V Pixy 7 Lyulph Hesling   2 2.0
3 V Mary 4 Neil Hopkins   3 3.0

Loe Beach - W Fleet at 1400

Start: W, Finishes: Place, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 W   2948 Abbi Cook   1 1.0
2 W Bucks Fizz 2 Nicole Ames   2 2.0

Loe Beach - H Fleet at 1400

Start: H, Finishes: Place, Time: 1445
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 H Jenessa 127 Mark Lewis   1 1.0
2 H Sterren Vor 518 M A Pinchin   2 2.0
3 H Dawn of Pulruan 889 Steve Przybylski   3 3.0
4 H Boyers Shrimper 245 Mark Osborn   DNF 5.0

Loe Beach - R Fleet at 1400

Start: R, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R Sola 268 Nigel Reed 1210 15:58:44 1:23:44 1:09:12 1.0
2 R Fablicious 21882 Kyle Brown 1100 15:57:40 1:22:40 1:15:09 2.0
3 R Banana Skin 5846 Marin Egan 1383 16:28:00 1:53:00 1:21:42 3.0
4 R Sally 47603 Ollie Holmes 1340 16:25:07 1:50:07 1:22:11 4.0
5 R Peri Peri 154744 Clare Sanderson 1136 16:14:07 1:39:07 1:27:15 5.0
6 R Rocket 68857 Daniel Seabourne & Joe Clark 1383   DNF   8.0
6 R Boomerang 099 Zoe Beckly 1097 16:00:06 RET   8.0

Loe Beach - Z Fleet at 1400

Start: Z, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Z Quicksilver 1 1642 Jerry Windebank 1100 15:50:33 1:30:33 1:22:19 1.0
2 Z Papoose no number David Reid 1124 15:57:21 1:37:21 1:26:37 2.0
3 Z I-Bis 33 Graham Dyer 1105 15:56:21 1:36:21 1:27:12 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com